No
Netnod Meeting 2023
No

The Netnod Meeting 2023 will take place 14-15 March 2023 at the Courtyard Stockholm Kungsholmen Hotel.

Book your calendar and more information will follow soon! 

Netnod would like to say THANK YOU to our supporters:
Atop, Flexoptix, nLogic, Nokia, NTT, Smartoptics and Team Cymru

If you have a suggestion for a presentation topic, speaker slot or are interested in the sponsorship opportunities, please contact: meeting@netnod.se.

Meeting sponsors
Coffee & Lunch Sponsor

Meeting Location

Courtyard Stockholm Kungsholmen hotel

Rålambshovsleden 50, 112 19 Stockholm

MapCourtyard Stockholm Kungsholmen

Please go up the stairs when entering the the lobby.

 

Accommodation

For those of you in need of accommodation, we recommend staying at the Courtyard Stockholm Kungsholmen as you will be right at our meeting venue. 

Courtyard By Marriott

 

Social venue TBA

 

Netnod social meeting 2023

FIRST NAME   LAST NAME  COMPANY AS NUMBER
Siri Brenden Netnod AB 8674
Robert Olsen nLogic AS  
Tony Buss Freja eID Group AB 205916
Mattias Ahnberg Netnod  8674
John Angelmo GetGeek 209659
Mattias Karlsson Netnod AB 8674
Måns Nilsson SVT 201641
Oscar Virot Toriv AB  
Ted Pelas Johansson Arelion 1299
Jonas Nylund Telenor 2119
Hans Axén Telenor Sverige AB 2119
Viktor Jakobsson Amazon Web Services 16509
Ibrahim Tachijian Obenetwork AB 3399
Georgek Aroush Encroute.com  
Filip Olofsson Netnod AB 8674
Johan Ervenius Arista Networks  
Irena Sakivska Nvrmind AB  
Fredrik Lindeberg Netnod 8674
Viktor Ekmark Elastx 48579
Fredrik Esplund VMware  
Mattias Söderberg Vmware  
Jerry Lundström DNS-OARC  
Alexander Wågberg TELE2 AB 1257
Amar Andersson AFRY  
Ulrich Wisser Redsift  
Eric Skoglund Internetstiftelsen 197564
Johan Linder Tele2 1257
Anders Löwinger Abundo AB 6782
Sebastian Svensson Baffin Bay Networks AB 42649
Fredrik Korsbäck Amazon Web Services 16509
Lars Hansson Telenor Sverige  
Baziyan Safari Netnod AB 8674
Tomas Agartz Netnod 8674
Mohammad Mahloujian ITE  
Vicky Risk ISC  
Tobias  Carlsson nLogic  
Åke Nordin Netia Data AB  
Jan Smith TU-stiftelsen  
Cecilia Fredlund GlobalConnect 12552
Tobias Jansson GlobalConnect AB 12552
Robert Andersson Telenor 2119
Kjetil Otter Olsen Norwegian Internet eXchange  
Torbjörn Eklöv Nordlo Södra Norrland AB 43065, 47970
Jörgen Städje Techtext Media AB  
Stefan Lindeberg  Consior AB  
Daniel Wennberg Swedish Armed Forces 9201
Carl Hasselström CoreWeave 33425
Oskar Borgqvist Karabro AB 51519
Kent Lidström Smartoptics  
Björn Rougén Smartoptics  
Ace Maroney GlobalConnect AB 12552
Anders Berggren Halon Security AB  
Christer Dierks Juniper  
Joel Mardell NTT 2914
Erik Kaloczy Junet AB 59702
Mikael Andersson Mobile Links Europe 205166
Stefan  Larsson Viaplay Group 202093
Rasmus Aveskog Tele2 1257
Daniel Förnes Arista Networks  
Per Sundin La10cy AB  
Vincent Sleiffer ADVA  
Niklas Wallin Sveriges Television AB 201641
Magnus/Mem Sandberg Netnod AB 8674
Stefan Stexgård Gävle Energi 16117
Mikael  Andersson Mobile Links Europe 205166
Per Eriksson SAAB AB 64711
Fearghas McKay FLEXOPTIX GmbH  
Karin Ahl Netnod 8674
Petrus Hallberg Tele2 1257
Johanna Eriksson Netnod 8674
Mauritz Magnuson NGM AB 62305
Ranjan Rajah CONAPTO  
Amelia Lindsjö NGM 62305
Cynthia Revström   57782
Roger Wiklund nLogic Sweden AB  
Dirk van den Borne Juniper Networks  
Caroline Staiger NTT 2914
Viktor Gidgård  GlobalConnect AB 12552
Christian Svensson SONIX 61229
Christian Karlsson 31173 Services AB 39351
Peter Eriksson 31173 Services AB 39351
Oscar Ekeroth Baffin Bay Networks 42649
Gunnar Frisk ADVA  
Torbjörn Rium ADVA  
Alexander Wikström Pro 10 Optix  
Johannes Renfors Infinera  
Bora Daja NTT 2914
Johan Fredin nLogic AB  
Fredrik Olofsson Post- och telestyrelsen  
Nemo Ekström 31173 Services AB 39351
Johan Gustawsson Cisco 36692
Mathilde Åkerlind Netnod 8674
Magnus Westerlund Ericsson  
Esko Nerelli Digita Oy  
Steve Jones Huber Suhner Cube Optics  
Martin Pålsson AS9201  
Björn  Strömgård Netnod 8674
Per Holmgren Ekinops  
Percy Jarehem Telia 3301
Pierre Baume Netnod 8674
Anders Samuelsson Arelion 1299
Alexander Kratzsch Baffin Bay Networks 42649
Jonathan Eliasson Internetstiftelsen  
Paul Ohrt Internetstiftelsen  
Maria Häll Sunet  
Sarah Pratt Netnod 8674
Björn Grönwall YDesign 112
Salvador Bertenbreiter Peru IX & PIT Colombia 64115, 64116, 64128, 64132, 64143, 64144, 64140, 64141, 64142
Jan Smith TU-Stiftelsen/SNUS  
Hamed Barati Infinera  
Martin Nolborg Atop Aurope A/S  
Henrik Melwin Amazon Web Services 16509
Daniel 'f0o' Preussker Magine AB 203038
Filip Stenström Stiftelsen för Internetinfrastruktur  
Linus Mellberg Baffin Bay Networks 42649
Jonny Lundin SUNET 1653
Christoffer Andersson Försvarsmakten 9201
Emil Palm Netnod 8674
Patrik Olsson Arista Networks 35121
Peter Lundqvist Arista 55064
Charlie Davies Orange  5511
Emma Helton GlobalConnect 12552
Joel Söderman Excedo Networks AB 199150
Erik Gulliksson Spotify 8403
Letterio Leo Bernava Netnod 8674
Michael Cardell Widerkrantz Tillitis AB  

 

 

14th March
TimeTalkSpeakers
08:00
Registrations open
09:00
Welcome
09:15
Netnod Updates
09:30
TBA
10:00
COFFEE BREAK
10:30
Tillitis TKey: a new kind of security device
11:00
Future of email
11:30
TBA
12:00
LUNCH
13:30
Automated Network Validation
15:00
COFFEE BREAK
15:30
The current peering scenario in Latin America, navigating the challenges
16:30
TBA
17:00
Panel discussion
17:45
Buses to Social
15th March
TimeTalkSpeakers
09:30
Morning Coffee
10:30
TBA
11:00
To Infinity and Beyond! Ethernet and optics on the road to 800GE and 1.6TE
11:45
LUNCH
13:30
Netnod Time
14:30
TBA
15:00
TBA